Chesapeake Athletics
#cougarpride
Girls Fall Cross Country
Team News.
Team News
10.0 years ago @ 10:06AM
Regional Championships at Chaptico Park 10/31/2013
Regional Championships at Chaptico Park | |||||
October 31, 2013 | |||||
Race Results | Chesapeake Team Standings | ||||
Place | School | Points | Overall Place | Athlete | Finish Time |
1 | South River | 41 | 44th | Jordan Collins | 23:05 |
2 | Severna Park | 74 | 49th | Taylor Coho | 23:37 |
3 | Broadneck | 77 | 53rd | Savannah Vickery | 23:51 |
4 | Annapolis | 83 | 54th | Sami Goetz | 23:54 |
5 | Great Mills | 142 | 71st | Caroline Snead | 25:26 |
6 | North Point | 157 | 78th | Katie Gundacker | 27:27 |
7 | Old Mill | 168 | Clara Blevins | DNF | |
8 | Leonardtown | 183 | |||
9 | Arundel | 260 | |||
10 | Chesapeake | 265 | |||
11 | Meade | 323 | |||
12 | Glen Burnie | INC | |||
13 | North County | INC | |||
Team News
10.0 years ago @ 7:06AM
County Championships at Annapolis High School 10/24/2013
County Championships at Annapolis High School | |||||
October 24, 2013 | |||||
Race Results | Chesapeake Team Standings | ||||
Place | School | Points | Overall Place | Athlete | Finish Time |
1 | South River | 30 | 15th | Clara Blevins | 21:35 |
2 | Broadneck | 59 | 35th | Taylor Coho | 23:37 |
3 | Annapolis | 59 | 37th | Jordan Collins | 23:48 |
4 | Severna Park | 79 | 44th | Sami Goetz | 24:38 |
5 | Old Mill | 152 | 45th | Savannah Vickery | 24:43 |
6 | Chesapeake | 176 | 57th | Caroline Snead | 25:54 |
7 | Arundel | 192 | 68th | Sarah Castro | 28:16 |
8 | Southern | 255 | |||
9 | Glen Burnie | 257 | |||
10 | Meade | 258 | |||
11 | Northeast | 292 | |||
12 | North County | INC | |||
Team News
10.0 years ago @ 7:03AM
County B/C Races at Annapolis High School 10/22/2013
County B/C Races at Annapolis High School | |||||
October 22, 2013 | |||||
B Race Results | Chesapeake Team Standings | ||||
Place | School | Points | Overall Place | Athlete | Finish Time |
1 | South River | 29 | 27th | Katie Gundacker | 27:02 |
2 | Broadneck | 40 | 29th | Rachel Timlin | 27:41 |
3 | Severna Park | 51 | 38th | Nicole Wilson | 29:17 |
4 | Arundel | 125 | 43rd | Allison McNamara | 31:01 |
5 | Chesapeake | 146 | 47th | Samantha Mackenzie | 31:58 |
50th | Bre Means | 32:57 | |||
54th | Jocelyn Pskowski | 35:01 | |||
Nina Swisher | DNR | ||||
Carly Burgess | DNR | ||||
Alyssa Dalgleish | DNR | ||||
Team News
10.0 years ago @ 7:42AM
Bulldog Invitational at Portland Manor Farm 10/12/2013
Bulldog Invitational at Portland Manor Farm | |||||
October 12, 2013 | |||||
A Race Results1 | Chesapeake Team Standings | ||||
Place | School | Points | Overall Place | Athlete | Finish Time |
1 | Reservoir | 31 | 9th | Clara Blevins | 21:59 |
2 | Glenelg | 68 | 23rd | Taylor Coho | 23:45 |
3 | Howard | 68 | 30th | Jordan Collins | 24:35 |
4 | Huntingtown | 134 | 33rd | Savannah Vickery | 25:03 |
5 | Mt. Hebron | 135 | 54th | Rachel Timlin | 28:51 |
6 | Chesapeake | 149 | 56th | Katie Gundacker | 30:00 |
7 | Elizabeth Seton | 171 | 57th | Alyssa Dalgleish | 30:08 |
8 | Northern | 187 | |||
9 | Northeast | 262 | |||
B Race Results | Chesapeake Team Standings | ||||
1 | Reservoir | 24 | 39th | Sarah Castro | 28:49 |
2 | Howard | 32 | 46th | Nicole Wilson | 29:43 |
3 | Glenelg | 103 | 53rd | Bre Means | 33:18 |
4 | Mt. Hebron | 116 | 57th | Allison McNamara | 34:58 |
5 | Meade | 148 | 58th | Jocelyn Pskowski | 38:38 |
6 | Elizabeth Seton | 150 | |||
7 | Chesapeake | 201 | Sami Goetz | DNR | |
Caroline Snead | DNR | ||||
Nina Swisher | DNR | ||||
Carly Burgess | DNR | ||||
Samantha Mackenzie | DNR | ||||
Team News
10.0 years ago @ 1:35AM
County Meet at South River HS 10/9/2013
County Meet at South River | |||||
October 9, 2013 | |||||
Race Results | Chesapeake Team Standings | ||||
Place | School | Points | Overall Place | Athlete | Finish Time |
1 | Chesapeake | 20 | 1st | Clara Blevins | 21:41 |
2 | Severna Park | 35 | 2nd | Taylor Coho | 23:04 |
3 | Northeast | 135 | 3rd | Jordan Collins | 23:12 |
4 | North County | INC | 6th | Sami Goetz | 24:00 |
5 | Old Mill | INC | 8th | Savannah Vickery | 24:17 |
6 | Annapolis | INC | 16th | Caroline Snead | 24:58 |
19th | Alyssa Dalgleish | 25:24 | |||
20th | Carly Burgess | 25:26 | |||
30th | Katie Gundacker | 27:09 | |||
32nd | Rachel Timlin | 27:36 | |||
33rd | Nicole Wilson | 28:00 | |||
42nd | Samantha Mackenzie | 30:01 | |||
43rd | Bre Means | 30:16 | |||
45th | Allison McNamara | 31:07 | |||
48th | Jocelyn Pskowski | 36:39 | |||
Nina Swisher | DNR | ||||
Sarah Castro | DNR |
Team News
10.0 years ago @ 1:45PM
Crossfire Invitational at Liberty High School 10/1/2013
Crossfire Invitational at Liberty High School | |||||
October 1, 2013 | |||||
A Race Results | Chesapeake Team Standings | ||||
Place | School | Points | Overall Place | Athlete | Finish Time |
1 | Albert Einstein | 70 | 29th | Clara Blevins | 22:19 |
2 | Century | 82 | 61st | Jordan Collins | 23:48 |
3 | Catoctin | 112 | 63rd | Taylor Coho | 23:51 |
4 | Boonsboro | 131 | 86th | Savannah Vickery | 25:13 |
5 | Liberty | 132 | 105th | Caroline Snead | 26:28 |
6 | Mountain Ridge | 175 | 119th | Carly Burgess | 27:49 |
7 | Bryn Mawr | 178 | 120th | Sami Goetz | 28:13 |
8 | Winters Mill | 214 | |||
9 | Poolesville | 275 | |||
10 | Walkersville | 287 | |||
11 | Rockville | 332 | |||
12 | Hammond | 338 | |||
13 | Chesapeake | 341 | |||
14 | Westminster | 351 | |||
15 | North Carroll | 425 | |||
16 | Francis Scott Key | 429 | |||
17 | Southern | 447 | |||
18 | Williamsport | 450 | |||
19 | Brunswick | 452 | |||
B Race Results | Chesapeake Team Standings | ||||
Place | School | Points | Overall Place | Athlete | Finish Time |
1 | Liberty | 32 | 42nd | Katie Gundacker | 27:05 |
2 | Century | 60 | 46th | Rachel Timlin | 27:22 |
3 | Poolesville | 79 | 49th | Sarah Castro | 27:40 |
4 | Catoctin | 152 | 57th | Alyssa Dalgleish | 28:04 |
5 | Albert Einstein | 160 | 68th | Nicole Wilson | 28:59 |
6 | Boonsboro | 166 | 77th | Bre Means | 29:41 |
7 | Westminster | 167 | 80th | Samantha Mackenzie | 30:04 |
8 | Williamsport | 184 | 86th | Allison McNamara | 31:33 |
9 | Chesapeake | 211 | 101st | Jocelyn Pskowski | 36:13 |
10 | Winters Mill | 278 |
Team News
10.0 years ago @ 11:39AM
PG County Invitational at Fort Washington Park 9/28/2013
PG County Invitational at Fort Washington Park | |||||
September 28, 2013 | |||||
Race Results | Chesapeake Team Standings | ||||
Place | School | Points | Overall Place | Athlete | Finish Time |
1 | Poolesville | 27 | GIRLS A | ||
2 | Northwest | 60 | 10th | Clara Blevins | 20:39 |
3 | Glenelg | 116 | 25th | Taylor Coho | 21:55 |
4 | Chesapeake | 153 | 33rd | Jordan Collins | 22:26 |
5 | Bowie | 160 | 48th | Sami Goetz | 23:29 |
6 | Thomas Stone | 171 | 49th | Savannah Vickery | 23:31 |
7 | Arundel | 174 | 56th | Caroline Snead | 23:59 |
8 | C.H. Flowers | 214 | 83rd | Carly Burgess | 25:45 |
9 | Southern | 233 | |||
10 | Largo | 242 | |||
11 | Bladensburg | 274 | |||
12 | Eleanor Roosevelt | 284 | |||
13 | Parkdale | 310 | |||
14 | Fairmont Heights | 374 | |||
GIRLS B | |||||
27th | Rachel Timlin | 26:22 | |||
29th | Nicole Wilson | 27:03 | |||
33rd | Bre Means | 27:59 | |||
36th | Allison McNamara | 28:37 | |||
38th | Samantha Mackenzie | 28:56 |
Team News
10.0 years ago @ 6:07PM
Spiked Shoe Invitational at Johns Hopkins University 9/21/2013
Spiked Shoe Invitational at Johns Hopkins University | |||||
September 21, 2013 | |||||
A Race Results | Chesapeake Team Standings | ||||
Place | School | Points | Overall Place | Athlete | Finish Time |
1 | Albert Einstein | 58 | 33rd | Clara Blevins | 21:58 |
2 | Annapolis | 74 | 68th | Taylor Coho | 23:57 |
3 | Wilde Lake | 136 | 70th | Jordan Collins | 24:09 |
4 | Mt. Hebron | 161 | 80th | Sami Goetz | 24:49 |
5 | Montgomery Blair | 162 | 83rd | Savannah Vickery | 25:04 |
6 | North Point | 171 | 97th | Caroline Snead | 26:45 |
7 | Severna Park | 176 | 102nd | Carly Burgess | 28:25 |
8 | Catonsville | 184 | |||
9 | Perry Hall | 186 | |||
10 | Leonardtown | 236 | |||
11 | Old Mill | 247 | |||
12 | Eleanor Roosevelt | 294 | |||
13 | Chesapeake | 325 | |||
14 | Bowie | 340 | |||
15 | Gaithersburg | 359 | |||
16 | Glen Burnie | 409 | |||
B Race Results | |||||
Place | Team | Score | Place | Athlete | Finish Time |
1 | Wootton | 66 | 114th | Nina Swisher | 26:50 |
2 | Broadneck | 71 | 121st | Alyssa Dalgleish | 27:54 |
3 | Walter Johnson | 80 | 124th | Sarah Castro | 28:06 |
4 | South River | 121 | 129th | Rachel Timlin | 28:46 |
5 | Centennial | 126 | 135th | Nicole Wilson | 30:05 |
6 | Clarksburg | 139 | 138th | Samantha Mackenzie | 31:48 |
7 | Severna Park | 170 | 140th | Allison McNamara | 32:25 |
8 | Archbishop Spalding | 172 | 143rd | Jocelyn Pskowski | 36:35 |
9 | Howard | 185 | Katie Gundacker | DNR | |
10 | Wilson - PA | 320 | Bre Means | DNR | |
11 | Dulaney | 325 | |||
12 | Leonardtown | 330 | |||
13 | Montgomery Blair | 356 | |||
14 | Mt. Hebron | 411 | |||
15 | Wilde Lake | 418 | |||
16 | Eleanor Roosevelt | 441 | |||
17 | Chesapeake | 486 | |||
Team News
10.0 years ago @ 4:24PM
Knights Invitational at Kinder Farm Park 9/13/2013
Knights Invitational at Kinder Farm Park | |||||
September 13, 2013 | |||||
Race Results | Chesapeake Team Standings | ||||
Place | School | Points | Overall Place | Athlete | Finish Time |
1 | John Carroll | 15 | 7th | Clara Blevins | 21:34 |
2 | Chesapeake | 61 | 11th | Jordan Collins | 23:43 |
3 | Meade | 81 | 12th | Taylor Coho | 23:47 |
4 | Glen Burnie | 91 | 15th | Sami Goetz | 24:11 |
5 | North County | 130 | 16th | Savannah Vickery | 24:15 |
6 | Northeast | INC | 24th | Caroline Snead | 25:48 |
26th | Nina Swisher | 26:17 | |||
GIRLS B | |||||
Carly Burgess | 26:03 | ||||
Sarah Castro | 26:44 | ||||
Nicole Wilson | 26:57 | ||||
Rachel Timlin | 27:22 | ||||
Bre Means | 29:32 | ||||
Samantha Mackenzie | 30:45 | ||||
Jocelyn Pskowski | 34:38 |
Team News
10.0 years ago @ 6:56PM
County Meet at Arundel 9/11/2013
County Meet at Arundel High School | |||||
September 11, 2013 | |||||
Race Results | Chesapeake Team Standings | ||||
Place | School | Points | Overall Place | Athlete | Finish Time |
1 | Chesapeake | 41 | 1st | Clara Blevins | 25:18 |
2 | Southern | 53 | 4th | Jordan Collins | 27:44 |
3 | Meade | 54 | 9th | Savannah Vickery | 30:01 |
4 | Glen Burnie | 72 | 11th | Sami Goetz | 30:17 |
5 | North County | INC | 16th | Caroline Snead | 31:40 |
6 | Northeast | INC | 21st | Nina Swisher | 33:06 |
24th | Rachel Timlin | 34:19 | |||
25th | Carly Burgess | 34:44 | |||
26th | Katie Gundacker | 35:01 | |||
28th | Sarah Castro | 35:51 | |||
29th | Nicole Wilson | 36:12 | |||
34th | Bre Means | 39:14 | |||
35th | Samantha Mackenzie | 39:34 | |||
39th | Jocelyn Pskowski | 47:04 |
Team News
10.0 years ago @ 6:52AM
Seahawk Invitational 09/07/2013
Seahawk Invitational at South River High School | |||||
September 7, 2013 | |||||
A Race Results | Chesapeake Team Standings | ||||
Place | School | Points | Overall Place | Athlete | Finish Time |
1 | Calvert | 44 | 32nd | Clara Blevins | 21:42 |
2 | Oakdale | 112 | 102nd | Sami Goetz | 24:25 |
3 | Mount de Sales | 113 | 105th | Jordan Collins | 24:31 |
4 | John Carroll | 119 | 132nd | Taylor Coho | 25:49 |
5 | South River | 132 | 142nd | Savannah Vickery | 26:41 |
6 | Broadneck | 163 | 144th | Caroline Snead | 26:51 |
7 | Annapolis | 168 | 170th | Sarah Castro | 30:53 |
8 | Linganore | 244 | |||
9 | Notre Dame Prep | 275 | |||
10 | North Harford | 299 | |||
11 | St Johns College | 336 | |||
12 | Huntingtown | 378 | |||
13 | Leonardtown | 378 | |||
14 | Clarksburg | 406 | |||
15 | Old Mill | 428 | |||
16 | North Point | 432 | |||
17 | Great Mills | 438 | |||
18 | Patuxent | 475 | |||
19 | Chesapeake | 494 | |||
20 | Northern | 523 | |||
21 | Arundel | 526 | |||
22 | Southern | 602 | |||
23 | Meade | 679 | |||
24 | Indian Creek | 749 | |||
25 | Glen Burnie | 768 | |||
26 | Northeast | INC | |||
B Race Results | Chesapeake Team Standings | ||||
Place | School | Points | Overall Place | Athlete | Finish Time |
1 | Mount de Sales | 44 | 147th | Rachel Timlin | 29:18 |
2 | Broadneck | 44 | 150th | Carly Burgess | 29:39 |
3 | Oakdale | 110 | 153rd | Bre Means | 29:45 |
4 | Notre Dame Prep | 115 | 155th | Katie Gundacker | 29:55 |
5 | John Carroll | 139 | 166th | Nicole Wilson | 30:36 |
6 | South River | 159 | 180th | Samantha Mackenzie | 32:52 |
7 | Calvert | 186 | |||
8 | North Harford | 190 | |||
9 | Leonardtown | 222 | |||
10 | Arundel | 296 | |||
11 | North Point | 299 | |||
12 | Chesapeake | 384 | |||
FRESHMEN RACE | |||||
81st (Co-Ed) |
Nina Swisher | 28:48 |
https://chesapeakeathletics.org